SHOES & SHIRTS TO BE WORN PLEASE

Sides......


French Fries........sm..2.00...lg..4.25

Onion Rings........sm..2.50...lg..4.50

Macaroni Salad..sm..2.00...lg..3.95

​Coleslaw..............sm..2.00...lg..3.95

Side salad............sm..2.00

Mac & Cheese*...sm..2.60...lg..4.95

Today's veggies..sm..2.25...lg..4.25




Menu

From the Fryer......


Fried Basa....................5.65..............8.95

Whole Haddock fillet..8.95............12.25

Clams...........................7.95.............11.25

Shrimp.........................7.95.............11.25

Mike's Shrimp.............8.95.............12.25

Coconut Shrimp.........7.95.............11.25

Scallops.....................13.00.............16.30

​Fried Oysters..............7.95.............11.25

Crab Cake..(1).8.50..(2).15.00...add.3.30

Calamari.....................7.95..............11.25

Chicken Tenders.......5.25................8.55

Combo Platter.........14.50.............17.80

Combo Platter includes:  fish, scallops, clams & shrimp


​   **Meals include two sides and hushpuppies

*double mac & cheese 1.00 extra




prices subject to change with market conditions


​​​Salads....


House salad.......4.95

topped with...

fish........................8.25

chicken tenders...7.50

shrimp...................9.95

scallops.................16.00

​clam strips.............7.95


We will bake or grill fish, shrimp and scallops too.  Please allow some extra time.





Fried dough bites.........3.25



Off the Grill or Baked...


Basa fish...........................5.65

Haddock...........................8.95

Scallops..........................13.00

Shrimp skewers (6pcs)...6.95


​Kids menu available for 12 and under.....4.75, includes fries

​Fish Sticks, Shrimp, Clam Strips, Chicken Tenders or Hamburger

​Soups...


New England Clam Chowder...4.25

Chicken Gumbo........................4.25

​as a meal**

Fry Me 2 The Moon

Something to munch on......

 

Jalapeno poppers...............4.95

Fried zucchini......................4.50

Fried green beans..............4.50

Hushpuppies......................3.25

Mozzarella sticks...............4.95

Mac and cheese bites.......4.50

​Fried Pickles.......................4.50




P-Boy sandwiches and wraps...


Fish Fry.......................5.50

Shrimp .......................5.95

Scallop .......................8.50

​Oyster.........................5.95

Clam ...........................5.75

Half Moon burger.....5.25


Make it Mike's way for 1.00


add two sides and hushpuppies to your po-boy or wrap for 3.30


Tacos...


Fish.................2.75 each

Shrimp...........3.95 each